+86-15505345921      rgg@ruidonggroup.com
Home / Products / Ground Source Heat Pump / Heat Pump Scroll Type,70kW-280kW / Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices
Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices
Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices

loading

Industrial Ground Source Scroll Heat Pump Sales Prices

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button
  • Heat pump Scroll Type,70kW-280kW

  • Ruidong Group

Availability:
Quantity:

Scroll type ground source heat pump is a new type of heat pump central air-conditioning system with energy-saving and environmentally friendly design. It uses the heat energy of groundwater, soil or surface water to achieve heating or cooling by absorbing or releasing heat to it.

The scroll type ground source heat pump unit neither consumes nor pollutes water resources, and the energy utilization rate is more than 3-4 times that of electric heating!

Product Description

1. Environmental protection and pollution-free:

The unit saves the boiler room and the supporting coal yard and dregs yard, there is no coal combustion process, avoids smoke pollution, and can make the environment cleaner and more beautiful;


2. One machine for cooling and heating:

The scroll type ground heat pump unit realizes central air-conditioning refrigeration and central heating and heating through a set of systems. The one-time investment is only 1/2-2/3 of the traditional refrigeration and heating investment, and the operating cost is only 1/2-2/3 of the traditional method!


3. Modular design, easy maintenance:

The scroll type ground heat pump unit central air conditioner can realize modular work. Each module unit is an independent and complete cooling and heating system, which runs in an orderly manner under the control of the computer controller. When one or several module units fail, it will not affect the operation of other module units. At the same time, it allows The user can overhaul and maintain the faulty module while the unit is running.


4. Easy installation:

During the installation, the units are assembled on site, and the entire transportation and handling process does not require large lifting machinery and special building passages, and a large heat pump unit can be easily delivered to the basement or roof of the building.


5. Flexible expansion:

Customers can arbitrarily add modular units to expand capacity according to their needs, and there will be no additional costs except for the equipment itself. In particular, large-scale projects or renovation projects that are constructed in stages can be invested in stages and in batches according to the funding situation to improve the utilization rate of funds.


6. Quiet operation:

The unit adopts box isolation design, multiple noise reduction treatments, and the use of low-noise fully enclosed scroll compressors. Relying on high-standard precision noise chambers and noise spectrum analysis, strict comparison, selection and improvement of components have been carried out. Professional noise reduction design has been carried out for the structure and piping, and the noise of the unit has been significantly improved.


Scroll type ground source heat pumps are widely used in office buildings, shopping malls, hotels, hospitals, schools, theaters, stadiums, entertainment centers, industrial and mining enterprises and other large and medium-sized buildings to provide chilled water/hot water for central air-conditioning systems, and can also be used for textile, Chemical, food, electronics, scientific research and other industries provide chilled water and hot water for process.


Product parameters

Ground source working condition R407c
Model RLSW - (C) R7080100120160200240
Power supply380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ
Compressor Qty2233456
Normal cooling capacitykW68.680.8112.9121.2161.6202242.4
Input power of coolingkW1214.41821.628.821.686.4
Norma heating capacitykW76.690.2114.9135.3180.4225.5270.6
Input power of heatingkW16.419.624.629.439.258.858.8
Max. running currentA37.644.456.466.688.8111133.2
Cable diameter
(Copper wire distnce≤20meters)
mm23*6+2*43*10+2*63*16+2*103*16+2*103*25+2*163*35+2*163*50+2*25
Compressor typeHermetic scrollHermetic scrollHermetic scrollHermetic scrollHermetic scrollHermetic scrollHermetic scroll
Sarting modeDirectDirectDirectDirectDirectDirectDirect
RefrigerantR22 / R407CR22 / R407CR22 / R407CR22 / R407CR22 / R407CR22 / R407CR22 / R407C
Refrigerant chargekg13132020263240
Refrigerant control deviceThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valveThermostatic expansion valve
EvaporatorTypeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube type
Water pressure dropkPa70707070707070
Water pipe Dia.DN50656565808080
ConnectionThreaded connectThreaded connectThreaded connectThreaded connectThreaded connectThreaded connectThreaded connect
Chilled water flowm3/h11.813.919.420.827.834.741.7
Well water flowm3/h15.618.325.627.536.745.955
Condenser typeTypeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube typeShell and tube type
Water pressure dropkPa70707070707070
Water pipe Dia.DN50506565808080
Well water flowm3/h15.618.325.627.536.745.955
Hot water flowm3/h11.813.919.420.827.834.741.7
DimensionsL1800180024002400240028003200
W700700800800950950950
H1350135014001400145014501450
Natwnigtkg41049568069092010801220
Running weighkg490610820830105011901480
NoisedB(A)72727272727272
Main protection measures1. High & Low voltage protection;  
2. Anti-freeze protection;    
3.Temperature control;  
4. Reverse phase and phase loss protection  
5.High & low pressure protection;    
6.High pressure exhaust temperature protection;    
7.Built-in motor overheating protection;  
8.Over-current protection;    
9. Safe valve;      
10.Check valve
RemarksCooling conditions:User side inlet/outlet water temperature: 12℃/7℃;ground water inlet/outlet water temperature: 18℃/29℃;
Heating conditions:User side inlet/outlet water temperature: 40℃/--℃;ground water inlet/outlet water temperature: 15℃/--℃;
RemarksCooling conditions:User side inlet/outlet water temperature: 12℃/7℃;ground water inlet/outlet water temperature: 18℃/29℃;
Heating conditions:User side inlet/outlet water temperature: 40℃/--℃;ground water inlet/outlet water temperature: 15℃/--℃;


1. The units are suitable to operate in a wide range of ambient temperature. (Minimum outdoor operating ambient temperature is -15°C, maximum is 65°C.)

2. Mini Cabinet Type Scroll Water Chiller are certified in accordance with standard CE, CCC, and CRAA.

3. Easy maintenance and Low noise which is ideal for vast range of applications including household,hotels, high-rise buildings, hospitals, and manufacturing industries.

4. Safety protection devices include safety valve, high and low voltage switch, anti-freeze protection, oil heater and temperature control etc.

5. Factory assembled, leak tested. Every unit is fully tested before delivery.



Previous: 
Next: 

Whatsapp:

+86-13626409993

Email us:

Call us on:

+86-15505345921
Integrating design, production, sales and installation of central air-conditioning products.

Bangkok RHVAC 2024
Placeholder ImageLocation: Bangkok InternationalTrade and Exhibition Center
Date: 07-10 Sep., 2024
Booth: EH103-104,BITEC
 

Useful Links

Projects

Send Us

Send Us
​Copyright 2023 Ruidong Group Co., Ltd  Sitemap. Support by:Leadong.  鲁ICP备14020406号-32